Privacy Policy

It is not our intention to deliberately collect any personal data when you use this website; however any personal data that is collected will be dealt with within the relevant section of the Data Protection Act 1998. Minimal 'Cookie' technology is currently being used on this website but no personal data is being captured; however should we choose to use cookies in the future to collect personal data this notice will be amended to explain how such cookies are to be used in the process.

If you provide personally identifiable information about yourself such as your name, address, telephone number ("Personal Information") by completing an Online Form, by emailing us or otherwise by voluntarily telling us about youself or your activities, we will collect and retain that Personal Information.

If you complete the Online Form or send us an email we will use the Personal Information to provide the information you have requested or other information that we believe will be of interest to you. If you have asked us to contact you with advice or information, we will use your Personal Information to contact you in the manner (if any) specified on the Online Registration Form or communication from you,

Occasionally we may use your Personal Information to notify you about important changes to the Site, new services we will be providing, events or articles or other information we think will be of interest to you. We may also use the Peronal Information for marketing purposes and market research. This will help us improve our services and the content of the Site.

If you do not want to receive information from us as described above or wish us to delete or amend Personal Information you have submitted through the Site please send an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or contact us at:

Fremlin Walk Centre
62 Earl Street
Maidstone
Kent
ME14 1PS